Hankengcun, China Page

Other names: 汉坑村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3019 Longitude 116.2748 Altitude (feet) 1227
Lat (DMS) 26° 18' 7N Long (DMS) 116° 16' 29E Altitude (meters) 373
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45715

Weather Charts


Hankengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hankengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hankengcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiuling (1.2 nm)
Qinjiang (1.6 nm)
Tongshuwo (2.2 nm)
Lanxicun (2.9 nm)
Shabaicun (1.5 nm)
Yangxiejing (2.1 nm)
Xibei (2.7 nm)
Shaduan (2.6 nm)
Laowuli (2.9 nm)
Qiufangcun (2.9 nm)
Hebei (3.0 nm)
Zhuokeng (1.8 nm)
Youzhaxia (2.0 nm)
Xinwuli (2.1 nm)
Shicheng Miaopu (2.2 nm)
Guanxia (2.9 nm)
Libiqi (1.3 nm)
Lidian (1.8 nm)
Xiangyazui (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 45 nm S 145 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 84 nm W 251 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 84 nm E 84 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm N Fu River (Jiangxi)
28.2 nm N Guangchang County
28.3 nm S Tingzhou, Longyan
30.4 nm NE Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:25 2016