Dongkeng, China Page

Other names: 东坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.9624 Longitude 117.7254 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 57' 45N Long (DMS) 117° 43' 31E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14088

Weather Charts


Dongkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longxia (0.9 nm)
Xuejia (0.9 nm)
Butou (0.9 nm)
Bijiabian (1.9 nm)
Xuejiabian (2.1 nm)
Xiaojiayuan (3.0 nm)
Guanlongkeng (3.6 nm)
Zhangjia (1.6 nm)
Wuyishan Kenzhichang (3.1 nm)
Laoyuanwu (3.4 nm)
Xiyuan (3.7 nm)
Kenqian (4.1 nm)
Laowuji (1.9 nm)
Huangcun (2.6 nm)
Huitan (2.7 nm)
Longling (3.1 nm)
Gaodian (3.2 nm)
Shaocang (3.9 nm)
Qingtan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 21 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 28 nm N 26
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 87 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 92 nm S 176 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 86 nm E 45 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
14.6 nm E 118th meridian east
21.4 nm N Yanshan County, Jiangxi
20.6 nm SE Wuyi University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:25 2016