Longling, China Page

Other names: 垄岭

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.9356 Longitude 117.7743 Altitude (feet) 2923
Lat (DMS) 27° 56' 8N Long (DMS) 117° 46' 27E Altitude (meters) 890
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9934

Weather Charts


Longling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongkeng (3.1 nm)
Longxia (3.9 nm)
Xuejia (4.0 nm)
Butou (4.0 nm)
Huangcun (1.2 nm)
Laowuji (2.1 nm)
Huitan (2.2 nm)
Wushi (2.6 nm)
Gaodian (3.1 nm)
Caoxieling (3.3 nm)
Xinjiashan (4.0 nm)
Chepan (4.1 nm)
Shaocang (4.3 nm)
Xianshanling (2.3 nm)
Huanglongqiao (2.8 nm)
Fenshuiguan (3.7 nm)
Qingtan (2.0 nm)
Xikeng (2.7 nm)
Zhangjia (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 18 nm S 139 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 28 nm N 20
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 90 nm S 178 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 85 nm N 43 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 89 nm N 339 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm E 118th meridian east
14.0 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
17.6 nm SE Wuyi University
18.5 nm SE Wuyishan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:16 2016