Guanlongkeng, China Page

Other names: 管垅坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.9336 Longitude 117.6648 Altitude (feet) 3664
Lat (DMS) 27° 56' 1N Long (DMS) 117° 39' 53E Altitude (meters) 1116
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11797

Weather Charts


Guanlongkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanlongkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanlongkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huoshaodou (1.5 nm)
Dongshan (2.0 nm)
Gangkou (2.1 nm)
Lingbeitan (2.2 nm)
Fengping (3.0 nm)
Zhengjiatang (3.3 nm)
Maliaoyang (1.7 nm)
Lishunao (2.9 nm)
Xiaojiayuan (1.0 nm)
Xuejiabian (1.6 nm)
Bijiabian (1.8 nm)
Butou (3.1 nm)
Xuejia (3.3 nm)
Lujiashan (0.7 nm)
Waidongshan (1.9 nm)
Huangbishe (2.9 nm)
Huangbi (3.2 nm)
Liangjia (3.3 nm)
Dayan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 22 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 31 nm N 30
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 88 nm N 343 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 90 nm S 174 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 89 nm E 46 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
18.0 nm E 118th meridian east
23.2 nm N Yanshan County, Jiangxi
22.0 nm SE Wuyi University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:40 2016