Zhangjia, China Page

Other names: 张家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.9872 Longitude 117.7171 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 59' 14N Long (DMS) 117° 43' 2E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16090
Mid-range map of Zhangjia Large range map of Zhangjia

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laoyuanwu (2.1 nm)
Wunikeng (3.0 nm)
Hanxingang (3.3 nm)
Dieshi Liujia (3.5 nm)
Wuyishan Kenzhichang (2.0 nm)
Xiyuan (2.3 nm)
Kenqian (2.6 nm)
Shilong (3.3 nm)
Laowuji (2.6 nm)
Huitan (3.2 nm)
Gaodian (3.3 nm)
Shaocang (3.4 nm)
Huangcun (3.6 nm)
Longxia (0.9 nm)
Xuejia (1.0 nm)
Butou (1.3 nm)
Dongkeng (1.6 nm)
Bijiabian (2.6 nm)
Xuejiabian (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 22 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 26 nm N 29
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 85 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 85 nm E 46 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 93 nm S 176 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
15.0 nm E 118th meridian east
19.9 nm N Yanshan County, Jiangxi
21.9 nm SE Wuyi University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:09:05 2016