Aobeicun, China Page

Other names: 坳背村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.0545 Longitude 115.5353 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 3' 16N Long (DMS) 115° 32' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38015

Weather Charts


Aobeicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aobeicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aobeicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiamashicun (1.5 nm)
Tudikeng (2.0 nm)
Tianjing (2.6 nm)
Shangying (2.7 nm)
Liwu (2.7 nm)
Taiyinshan (3.0 nm)
Shuidongkeng (1.2 nm)
Shiguji (1.5 nm)
Wufeng (1.8 nm)
Hedong (1.8 nm)
Shibikeng (1.6 nm)
Chetou (1.7 nm)
Zengwujing (2.4 nm)
Chaoxicun (1.1 nm)
Shiyunkeng (1.6 nm)
Shangsanguan (2.4 nm)
Shixia (2.4 nm)
Tangwaicun (2.8 nm)
Shuikoubei (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 42 nm W 253 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 58 nm W 238
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 64 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 69 nm E 108 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.6 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
33.7 nm W Dongjin Bridge
34.4 nm W Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
34.4 nm W Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:08 2016