Chaoxicun, China Page

Other names: 潮溪村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.0381 Longitude 115.5438 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 26° 2' 17N Long (DMS) 115° 32' 38E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25398

Weather Charts


Chaoxicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaoxicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaoxicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiyunkeng (1.2 nm)
Xiamashicun (1.9 nm)
Tangwaicun (2.3 nm)
Tianjing (2.7 nm)
Tudikeng (2.9 nm)
Aobeicun (1.1 nm)
Shibikeng (1.9 nm)
Shuidongkeng (2.2 nm)
Shiguji (2.3 nm)
Zengwujing (2.8 nm)
Wufeng (2.9 nm)
Hedong (2.9 nm)
Shixia (1.4 nm)
Chetou (1.4 nm)
Juntun (2.7 nm)
Shangsanguan (1.4 nm)
Shuikoubei (2.1 nm)
Luobei (2.3 nm)
Tianxin Dawunei (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 42 nm W 255 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 57 nm W 239
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 65 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 68 nm E 108 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.8 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
33.8 nm W Dongjin Bridge
34.5 nm W Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
34.5 nm W Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:56 2016