Taiyinshan, China Page

Other names: 太阴山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.0901 Longitude 115.4950 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 5' 24N Long (DMS) 115° 29' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50449

Weather Charts


Taiyinshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taiyinshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taiyinshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chuanxingtang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhenbei (1.7 nm)
Hexibu (2.1 nm)
Hexi (2.6 nm)
Baigongbei (2.7 nm)
Zimulin (1.3 nm)
Dawu (1.4 nm)
Fukengcun (2.0 nm)
Zengjia (2.1 nm)
Zhangnao (2.1 nm)
Xiaonanwu (2.8 nm)
Baikan (2.8 nm)
Hedong (1.6 nm)
Wufeng (1.6 nm)
Shuidongkeng (2.4 nm)
Shangying (1.0 nm)
Liwu (1.0 nm)
Tudikeng (1.2 nm)
Xiamashicun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 41 nm W 250 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 57 nm W 235
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 61 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 72 nm E 110 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
32.5 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
33.1 nm SW Ganzhou
33.2 nm SW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:35 2016