Shanhe, China Page

Other names: 山贺

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.6354 Longitude 118.6114 Altitude (feet) 915
Lat (DMS) 28° 38' 7N Long (DMS) 118° 36' 41E Altitude (meters) 278
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25985
Mid-range map of Shanhe Large range map of Shanhe

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hecang (0.8 nm)
Lushan (1.1 nm)
Lingshan (1.2 nm)
Jiucun (1.7 nm)
Shikou (1.7 nm)
Hemu (2.2 nm)
Waihouzhou (0.8 nm)
Xiaoqinghu (1.6 nm)
Qiancun (2.1 nm)
Xuetan (2.3 nm)
Ruowu (2.6 nm)
Caijia (2.7 nm)
Waishendu (1.1 nm)
Shendu (2.1 nm)
Hechen (1.2 nm)
Huafeng (1.5 nm)
Houlong (1.6 nm)
Tanting (1.9 nm)
Xiaxu (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 24 nm N 37 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 37 nm W 245
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 41 nm E 45
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 64 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 68 nm N 344 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm N Jiangshan
7.7 nm N Jiangshan High School
10.8 nm N List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
10.8 nm N Jiangshanian
11.9 nm N Huangnitang
14.6 nm NW Darriwilian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:15:34 2016