Xiaxu, China Page

Other names: 下徐

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.5975 Longitude 118.6082 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 35' 51N Long (DMS) 118° 36' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26035

Weather Charts


Xiaxu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaxu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaxu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanting (1.4 nm)
Guobu (1.8 nm)
Qingyang (2.2 nm)
Dapeng (2.3 nm)
Hemu (2.7 nm)
Houlong (0.7 nm)
Huafeng (0.9 nm)
Hechen (1.5 nm)
Hecang (1.8 nm)
Shanhe (2.3 nm)
Lushan (2.3 nm)
Lingshan (2.5 nm)
Waishendu (2.8 nm)
Tangcun (2.3 nm) Baofusi (1.0 nm)
Lingdi (1.8 nm)
Liyu (2.4 nm)
Mache'ao (2.7 nm)
Daluo (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 26 nm N 34 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 36 nm W 249
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 43 nm N 43
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 62 nm S 211 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 70 nm N 344 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm N Jiangshan
9.9 nm N Jiangshan High School
13.1 nm N List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
13.1 nm N Jiangshanian
14.2 nm N Huangnitang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:08 2016