Hecang, China Page

Other names: 贺仓

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.6268 Longitude 118.5986 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 37' 36N Long (DMS) 118° 35' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25998

Weather Charts


Hecang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hecang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hecang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lushan (0.6 nm)
Lingshan (0.7 nm)
Hemu (1.5 nm)
Maojiawu (2.5 nm)
Shikou (1.4 nm)
Waihouzhou (1.6 nm)
Jiucun (1.8 nm)
Xiaoqinghu (1.8 nm)
Xuetan (2.4 nm)
Huqian (2.6 nm)
Shanhe (0.8 nm)
Hechen (1.4 nm)
Waishendu (1.9 nm)
Huafeng (1.0 nm)
Houlong (1.1 nm)
Tanting (1.1 nm)
Xiaxu (1.8 nm)
Guobu (2.0 nm)
Baofusi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 25 nm N 37 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 36 nm W 246
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 42 nm E 46
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 63 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 68 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm N Jiangshan
8.3 nm N Jiangshan High School
11.4 nm N List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
11.4 nm N Jiangshanian
12.5 nm N Huangnitang
14.8 nm NW Darriwilian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:34 2016