Xuetan, China Page

Other names: 学坦

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.6645 Longitude 118.5823 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 28° 39' 52N Long (DMS) 118° 34' 56E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25959

Weather Charts


Xuetan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuetan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuetan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhujiaban (0.8 nm)
Huqian (1.0 nm)
Maojiawu (1.7 nm)
Songqukou (1.6 nm)
Aoping (1.8 nm)
Caijia (0.9 nm)
Lukou (1.7 nm)
Zhaishang (1.9 nm)
Huishan (2.6 nm)
Waihouzhou (2.0 nm)
Tongjia (2.2 nm)
Jiucun (0.6 nm)
Xiaoqinghu (0.7 nm)
Shikou (1.2 nm)
Lingshan (1.8 nm)
Lushan (1.9 nm)
Hemu (2.3 nm)
Hecang (2.4 nm)
Shanhe (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 24 nm N 42 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 36 nm W 242
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 41 nm E 49
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 66 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 65 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NE Jiangshan
6.4 nm NE Jiangshan High School
9.2 nm N List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
9.2 nm N Jiangshanian
10.5 nm N Huangnitang
12.4 nm NW Darriwilian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:39 2016