Youyicun, China Page

Other names: 友谊村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.9966 Longitude 116.7011 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 59' 48N Long (DMS) 116° 42' 4E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26366

Weather Charts


Youyicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youyicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youyicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangzhuangcun (2.2 nm)
Zhangjialou (3.1 nm)
Lepingcun (3.2 nm)
Liyuancun (3.8 nm)
Changlingcun (1.8 nm)
Fanluocun (3.0 nm)
Jiaoyancun (3.1 nm)
Bayicun (3.5 nm)
Baizhangyan (4.0 nm)
Wangshiling (2.0 nm)
Yangzhuang (2.0 nm)
Datangcun (2.2 nm)
Yewancun (2.5 nm)
Yangshucun (2.7 nm)
Riguangcun (1.1 nm)
Xilingcun (1.6 nm)
Caifancun (2.2 nm)
Youling (3.1 nm)
Junhecun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 30 nm S 144 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 56 nm N 32 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 52 nm E 106 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 73 nm N 41
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 86 nm S 202
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm E Tongcheng, Anhui
14.1 nm SW Jining Stadium
16.1 nm SW Qianshan County
19.2 nm N Shucheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:51 2016