Jiaoyancun, China Page

Other names: 椒岩村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.0370 Longitude 116.7393 Altitude (feet) 1158
Lat (DMS) 31° 2' 13N Long (DMS) 116° 44' 21E Altitude (meters) 352
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29204

Weather Charts


Jiaoyancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaoyancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaoyancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanluocun (0.8 nm)
Changlingcun (1.4 nm)
Baizhangyan (2.5 nm)
Bayicun (0.4 nm)
Tangjiaxinwu (3.5 nm)
Jiangshancun (3.6 nm)
Ancaicun (3.4 nm)
Yaozuicun (3.4 nm)
Wangcaocun (1.8 nm)
Tangwancun (1.8 nm)
Liwancun (2.4 nm)
Hefancun (2.8 nm)
Yewancun (1.2 nm)
Yangzhuang (1.3 nm)
Datangcun (1.8 nm)
Yangshucun (2.8 nm)
Huchongcun (2.6 nm)
Wangshiling (3.2 nm)
Youyicun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 31 nm S 149 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 52 nm N 32 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 51 nm E 109 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 70 nm N 41
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 89 nm S 202
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm SE Tongcheng, Anhui
16.4 nm N Shucheng County
17.2 nm SW Jining Stadium
19.2 nm SW Qianshan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:16 2016