Changlingcun, China Page

Other names: 长岭村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.0229 Longitude 116.7170 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 1' 22N Long (DMS) 116° 43' 1E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27885

Weather Charts


Changlingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changlingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changlingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangzhuangcun (3.7 nm) Fanluocun (1.2 nm)
Baizhangyan (2.6 nm)
Guowawu (3.7 nm)
Ancaicun (3.7 nm)
Yangzhuang (0.9 nm)
Jiaoyancun (1.4 nm)
Yewancun (1.4 nm)
Datangcun (1.6 nm)
Bayicun (1.8 nm)
Yangshucun (2.6 nm)
Wangcaocun (2.9 nm)
Huchongcun (3.1 nm)
Tangwancun (3.1 nm)
Youyicun (1.8 nm)
Wangshiling (2.6 nm)
Riguangcun (2.9 nm)
Caifancun (3.3 nm)
Xilingcun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 31 nm S 146 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 54 nm N 33 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 52 nm E 108 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 71 nm N 41
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 87 nm S 202
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm SE Tongcheng, Anhui
15.9 nm SW Jining Stadium
17.5 nm N Shucheng County
17.9 nm SW Qianshan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:25 2016