Zhangjialou, China Page

Other names: Chang-chia-lou

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.0069 Longitude 116.6417 Altitude (feet) 1197
Lat (DMS) 31° 0' 25N Long (DMS) 116° 38' 30E Altitude (meters) 364
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19220

Weather Charts


Zhangjialou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjialou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjialou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aokoucun (1.6 nm)
Tuoling Linchang (1.7 nm)
Guanzhuangcun (2.1 nm)
Linjiachong (2.2 nm)
Liujiawan (2.6 nm)
Xiangshancun (2.6 nm)
Tanfancun (2.7 nm)
Lepingcun (0.4 nm)
Liyuancun (1.5 nm)
Geyuancun (2.1 nm)
Hongwan (2.8 nm)
Tuolingcun (3.3 nm)
Shuizhuhe (3.7 nm)
Riguangcun (2.9 nm)
Youyicun (3.1 nm)
Xinwu (1.5 nm)
Yangzhuangcun (1.9 nm)
Xichongcun (3.4 nm)
Yuwu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 33 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 57 nm N 35 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 56 nm E 106 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 75 nm N 43
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 85 nm S 200
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm S Jining Stadium
15.5 nm S Qianshan County
15.1 nm E Tongcheng, Anhui
19.6 nm NE Shucheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:25 2016