Geyuancun, China Page

Other names: 戈元村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.0368 Longitude 116.6212 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 2' 12N Long (DMS) 116° 37' 16E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18327

Weather Charts


Geyuancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geyuancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geyuancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongwan (0.9 nm)
Tuolingcun (1.4 nm)
Tanfancun (1.8 nm)
Liujiawan (2.0 nm)
Tuolingcun (2.5 nm)
Shuizhuhe (2.5 nm)
Shuchuancun (3.4 nm)
Daozuwan (3.5 nm)
Liyuancun (1.0 nm) Guanzhuangcun (1.1 nm)
Tuoling Linchang (1.3 nm)
Lepingcun (1.8 nm)
Zhangjialou (2.1 nm)
Linjiachong (2.5 nm)
Aokoucun (2.8 nm)
Xinwu (2.9 nm)
Xiangshancun (2.8 nm)
Yangzhuangcun (4.0 nm)
Henghecun (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 35 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 56 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 57 nm E 107 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 74 nm E 45
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 86 nm S 198
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm S Jining Stadium
16.9 nm S Qianshan County
16.7 nm E Tongcheng, Anhui
18.4 nm NE Shucheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:59 2016