Xiangyangcun, China Page

Other names: 向阳村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.0442 Longitude 116.8006 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 2' 39N Long (DMS) 116° 48' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30843

Weather Charts


Xiangyangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangyangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangyangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liwancun (1.1 nm)
Tangwancun (1.4 nm)
Wangcaocun (1.7 nm)
Bayicun (2.9 nm)
Jiaoyancun (3.2 nm)
Xinghecun (1.7 nm)
Zhonglingcun (2.4 nm)
Yaozuicun (2.7 nm)
Sanyicun (3.1 nm)
Wulingcun (3.3 nm)
Huangpucun (1.5 nm)
Dongfucun (2.1 nm)
Huangpu (2.4 nm)
Shixiangcun (3.3 nm)
Hefancun (0.9 nm)
Wuzui (1.3 nm)
Wanghecun (1.7 nm)
Hongxincun (2.6 nm)
Huchongcun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 30 nm S 155 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 50 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 49 nm E 111 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 68 nm N 40
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 90 nm S 204
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm SE Tongcheng, Anhui
15.7 nm N Shucheng County
17.4 nm E Qilin, Anhui
19.2 nm SW Jining Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:16 2016