Zhonglingcun, China Page

Other names: 中岭村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.0757 Longitude 116.8288 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 4' 33N Long (DMS) 116° 49' 44E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30843

Weather Charts


Zhonglingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhonglingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhonglingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinghecun (1.0 nm)
Liwancun (2.7 nm)
Yaozuicun (2.8 nm)
Sanyicun (1.2 nm)
Daqiaocun (2.5 nm)
Yangtoucun (2.6 nm)
Yangjiatou (2.7 nm)
Zhangchongcun (2.9 nm)
Wulingcun (1.0 nm)
Shangwancun (2.0 nm)
Shuimocun (2.2 nm)
Shiyaocun (2.7 nm)
Sanlingcun (3.0 nm)
Dongfucun (2.5 nm)
Xiangyangcun (2.4 nm)
Huangpucun (2.6 nm)
Tulingcun (2.8 nm)
Hefancun (3.3 nm)
Huangpu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 31 nm S 158 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 48 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 48 nm E 114 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 65 nm N 40
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 93 nm S 204
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm SE Tongcheng, Anhui
14.0 nm N Shucheng County
16.4 nm E Qilin, Anhui
21.6 nm SW Jining Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:45 2016