Xinghecun, China Page

Other names: 兴合村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.0724 Longitude 116.8088 Altitude (feet) 1151
Lat (DMS) 31° 4' 21N Long (DMS) 116° 48' 32E Altitude (meters) 350
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30843

Weather Charts


Xinghecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinghecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinghecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liwancun (1.8 nm)
Yaozuicun (1.9 nm)
Sanyicun (1.4 nm)
Daqiaocun (2.3 nm)
Zhangchongcun (2.8 nm)
Yangtoucun (3.3 nm)
Huangbaicun (3.3 nm)
Yangjiatou (3.4 nm)
Zhonglingcun (1.0 nm)
Wulingcun (2.0 nm)
Shangwancun (2.9 nm)
Xiangyangcun (1.7 nm)
Huangpucun (2.6 nm)
Hefancun (2.6 nm)
Tangwancun (2.6 nm)
Dongfucun (2.7 nm)
Wuzui (3.0 nm)
Wangcaocun (3.2 nm)
Wanghecun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 31 nm S 157 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 49 nm N 30 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 49 nm E 113 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 66 nm N 40
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 92 nm S 204
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm SE Tongcheng, Anhui
14.1 nm N Shucheng County
17.3 nm E Qilin, Anhui
20.9 nm SW Jining Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:07 2016