Wangtangcun, China Page

Other names: 汪塘村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 32.2718 Longitude 116.0625 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 32° 16' 18N Long (DMS) 116° 3' 45E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48210

Weather Charts


Wangtangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangtangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangtangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shidianzhen (1.1 nm)
Shidiancun (1.4 nm)
Kuandiancun (1.6 nm)
Shidianbu (1.5 nm)
Yangqiaocun (2.2 nm)
Biyingcun (1.7 nm)
Kongjicun (2.3 nm)
Fengheqiao (2.2 nm)
Hanlao Loucun (2.7 nm)
Zhengtacun (0.8 nm)
Gujingcun (1.6 nm)
Shangyingcun (1.8 nm)
Heyingzi (2.6 nm)
Ciduncun (2.6 nm)
Jitao Yuancun (1.1 nm)
Zhounan Xucun (1.4 nm)
Sanliantangcun (2.4 nm)
Zhenzhucun (2.9 nm)
Niujicun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 40 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 69 nm E 114 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 72 nm E 61
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 84 nm E 104
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
8.5 nm SE Huoqiu County
8.5 nm SE Yeji District
18.8 nm W Shiguan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:56 2016