Jiejiacun, China Page

Other names: 解家村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.7086 Longitude 117.4010 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 33° 42' 31N Long (DMS) 117° 24' 4E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51863

Weather Charts


Jiejiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiejiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiejiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liulicun (2.0 nm)
Lixucun (2.2 nm)
Zhulicun (3.0 nm)
Dawancun (1.1 nm)
Qiluwang (1.3 nm)
Du'ancun (2.2 nm)
Majia (2.3 nm)
Chengliucun (2.4 nm)
Lidazhuangcun (2.8 nm)
Cangwucun (3.2 nm)
Dakangcun (1.5 nm)
Shengwangcun (2.1 nm)
Oujia (2.9 nm)
Weituan (3.1 nm)
Xutuancun (3.1 nm)
Xiwangji (2.4 nm)
Wangjicun (2.5 nm)
Yiliwangcun (2.7 nm)
Xiaowu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 22 nm N 20 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 32 nm N 346
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 51 nm S 184
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 94 nm N 31 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 89 nm E 54 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm E Lingbi County
8.0 nm W Suzhou East Railway Station
8.0 nm W Bengbu South Railway Station
17.1 nm SE Xiangyang Township, Anhui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:37 2016