Shengwangcun, China Page

Other names: 盛汪村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.7308 Longitude 117.4331 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 33° 43' 51N Long (DMS) 117° 25' 59E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75913

Weather Charts


Shengwangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengwangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengwangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiluwang (0.9 nm)
Jiejiacun (2.1 nm)
Chengliucun (2.3 nm)
Dawancun (2.4 nm)
Majia (2.8 nm)
Du'ancun (0.9 nm)
Cangwucun (1.3 nm)
Lidazhuangcun (2.0 nm)
Xiaomacun (2.5 nm)
Wang'ancun (2.8 nm)
Yinjizhen (2.9 nm)
Magoucun (3.3 nm)
Weituan (1.0 nm)
Xutuancun (1.1 nm)
Oujia (1.5 nm)
Zhangdukoucun (1.8 nm)
Huajiacun (2.5 nm)
Dakangcun (1.9 nm)
Sihucun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 20 nm N 17 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 31 nm N 342
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 53 nm S 186
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 92 nm N 31 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 87 nm E 54 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SE Lingbi County
9.9 nm W Suzhou East Railway Station
9.9 nm W Bengbu South Railway Station
15.0 nm SE Chengizkhanpeta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:43 2016