Cangwucun, China Page

Other names: 仓屋村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.7510 Longitude 117.4411 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 33° 45' 4N Long (DMS) 117° 26' 28E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90063

Weather Charts


Cangwucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cangwucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cangwucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Du'ancun (1.2 nm)
Lidazhuangcun (1.8 nm)
Chengliucun (2.5 nm)
Wang'ancun (1.7 nm)
Xiaomacun (1.6 nm)
Yinjizhen (1.6 nm)
Magoucun (2.1 nm)
Yinloucun (3.0 nm)
Zhangjicun (3.2 nm)
Zhangdukoucun (1.4 nm)
Jihecun (2.3 nm)
Bolincun (2.8 nm)
Weituan (1.1 nm)
Xutuancun (1.2 nm)
Shengwangcun (1.3 nm)
Qiluwang (2.0 nm)
Oujia (2.2 nm)
Huajiacun (2.9 nm)
Dakangcun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 19 nm N 17 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 30 nm N 341
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 54 nm S 186
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 91 nm N 31 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 86 nm E 54 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm SE Lingbi County
10.7 nm SW Suzhou East Railway Station
10.7 nm SW Bengbu South Railway Station
15.3 nm SE Chengizkhanpeta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:44 2016