Kitulkote, Sri Lanka Page

Other names: Kithulkote

World:Sri Lanka:Uva
Latitude 6.4958 Longitude 81.1316 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 6° 29' 45N Long (DMS) 81° 7' 54E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10179

Weather Charts


Kitulkote Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kitulkote Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kitulkote Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gemunupura (3.3 nm)
Migaswewa (4.3 nm)
Nikawewa (5.4 nm)
Annadapura (5.5 nm)
Nikaara (5.7 nm)
Kudaoya (1.7 nm)
Debara Ara (2.7 nm)
Huratgamuwa (3.3 nm)
Thelulla Colony (5.5 nm)
Wedimaga (5.8 nm)
Kivulara (2.5 nm)
Tanamalwila (3.8 nm)
Komaligama (4.3 nm)
Bodagama (4.4 nm)
Ranawaranawewa (5.1 nm)
Pahala-Pewuwewa (5.2 nm)
Ihala Pewuwewa (5.3 nm)
Ranawaranawewa (5.7 nm)
Kotakumbuke (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VCRI HRI Large Mattala Rajapaksa International Airport 12 nm S 182 Air Arabia, Cinnamon Air, FitsAir, Helitours, Rotana Jet, SriLankan Airlines, flydubai
FR43825 TTW Seaplane Tissa Tank Waterdrome Tissamaharama 15 nm S 142
VCCW WRZ Small WIRAWILA Weerawila 15 nm S 156 FitsAir
VCCK KCT Medium KOGGALA Galle 57 nm W 238 Cinnamon Air, FitsAir, Simplifly, SriLankan Airlines
VCCG ADP Medium AMPARAI Gal Oya 58 nm N 30 FitsAir, Helitours
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NE Pulaparru
8.3 nm NW Uva Province
8.9 nm SW Ihala Kumbukwewa
9.0 nm S Padawkema
9.0 nm S Padavkema
9.6 nm SE List of dams and reservoirs in Sri Lanka
10.5 nm SW Mahinda Rajapaksa International Cricket Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:40 2016