Kotakumbuke, Sri Lanka Page

Other names: Kotakumbukka

World:Sri Lanka:Southern
Latitude 6.3985 Longitude 81.1419 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 6° 23' 55N Long (DMS) 81° 8' 31E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) Asia/Colombo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8899

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bodagama (2.9 nm)
Komaligama (2.9 nm)
Angunakolawewa (3.2 nm)
Weheragala (3.7 nm)
Anukkangala (3.8 nm)
Ranawaranawewa (0.8 nm)
Tanamalwila (2.2 nm)
Kivulara (3.4 nm)
Ranawaranawewa (0.5 nm)
Ihala Pewuwewa (1.4 nm)
Pewuwewa (1.5 nm)
Pahala-Pewuwewa (1.8 nm)
Sittarama (3.5 nm)
Punchiappujandura (3.8 nm)
Bogahawewa (2.2 nm)
Unatuwewa (2.4 nm)
Padawkema (3.2 nm)
Udamattala (3.6 nm)
Wangedipelessa (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VCRI HRI Large Mattala Rajapaksa International Airport 6 nm S 188 Air Arabia, Cinnamon Air, FitsAir, Helitours, Rotana Jet, SriLankan Airlines, flydubai
VCCW WRZ Small WIRAWILA Weerawila 10 nm S 147 FitsAir
FR43825 TTW Seaplane Tissa Tank Waterdrome Tissamaharama 11 nm E 126
VCCK KCT Medium KOGGALA Galle 54 nm W 243 Cinnamon Air, FitsAir, Simplifly, SriLankan Airlines
VCCG ADP Medium AMPARAI Gal Oya 63 nm N 27 FitsAir, Helitours
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SE Padawkema
3.3 nm SE Padavkema
4.5 nm SE List of dams and reservoirs in Sri Lanka
5.2 nm SE Lunuganwehera
6.5 nm W Ihala Kumbukwewa
6.7 nm S Martello tower (Hambantota)
6.8 nm S List of airports in Sri Lanka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:00:24 2016