Am Djemena, Chad Page

Other names: Am Djéména

World:Chad:Ville de N'Djamena
Latitude 12.1604 Longitude 15.0274 Altitude (feet) 948
Lat (DMS) 12° 9' 37N Long (DMS) 15° 1' 39E Altitude (meters) 288
Time zone (est) Africa/Ndjamena
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 254300

Weather Charts


Am Djemena Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Am Djemena Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Am Djemena Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guenebor (0.7 nm)
Abou Rtcha (1.9 nm)
Madjoraya (3.1 nm)
Bourbeyde (3.5 nm)
Bout el Wali (3.8 nm)
Mesil (4.3 nm)
Abou Koma (4.3 nm)
Oum Al Louma (3.0 nm)
Ambetewa (4.3 nm)
El Amadji (4.3 nm)
Goudji (1.0 nm)
Himeur al Goz (1.8 nm)
Ngabo (2.7 nm)
Chankrous (3.0 nm)
Njaire (4.7 nm)
Mardan Noum (2.1 nm)
Farcha (2.6 nm)
N'Djamena (3.3 nm)
Milezi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FTTJ NDJ Medium NDJAMENA HASSAN DJAMOUS N'Djamena 1 nm S 166 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Air Djibouti, CEIBA Intercontinental, Camair-Co, EgyptAir, Ethiopian Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Sudan Airways, Tarco Airlines, Toumaï Air Tchad, Turkish Airlines
FTTL OTC Small Bol Airport Bol 78 nm N 347
FR48033 Small Massenya Airport 80 nm E 123
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S EUFOR Tchad/RCA
2.1 nm S List of airports in Chad
2.4 nm S Avenue Charles de Gaulle
2.6 nm W Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
3.0 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of N'Djamena
3.0 nm S Our Lady of Peace Cathedral, N'Djamena
3.1 nm SW 15th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:50 2016