Oum Al Louma, Chad Page

Other names: Oum el Louma

World:Chad:Ville de N'Djamena
Latitude 12.2102 Longitude 15.0184 Altitude (feet) 954
Lat (DMS) 12° 12' 37N Long (DMS) 15° 1' 6E Altitude (meters) 290
Time zone (est) Africa/Ndjamena
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37495

Weather Charts


Oum Al Louma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oum Al Louma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oum Al Louma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ambetewa (2.1 nm)
Bourbeyde (2.1 nm)
Mesil (3.1 nm)
Abou Koma (3.1 nm)
Mdehir (3.3 nm)
Bout el Wali (3.4 nm)
Gimey (4.3 nm)
Ankhar (2.1 nm)
Ankar (3.2 nm)
Djekeme (3.5 nm)
Fouga (4.5 nm)
Foulga (4.6 nm)
El Amadji (2.3 nm)
Afrouk (3.9 nm)
Abou Rtcha (2.0 nm)
Goudji (2.6 nm)
Am Djemena (3.0 nm)
Guenebor (3.4 nm)
Himeur al Goz (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FTTJ NDJ Medium NDJAMENA HASSAN DJAMOUS N'Djamena 4 nm S 168 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Air Djibouti, CEIBA Intercontinental, Camair-Co, EgyptAir, Ethiopian Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Sudan Airways, Tarco Airlines, Toumaï Air Tchad, Turkish Airlines
FTTL OTC Small Bol Airport Bol 75 nm N 347
FR48033 Small Massenya Airport 82 nm E 125
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SW Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
4.0 nm S EUFOR Tchad/RCA
5.1 nm S List of airports in Chad
5.4 nm S Avenue Charles de Gaulle
5.7 nm S 15th meridian east
6.0 nm SE Kempinski Hotel N'Djamena
6.0 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of N'Djamena


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:07 2016