Farcha, Chad Page

Other names: Fartha

World:Chad:Chari-Baguirmi
Latitude 12.1176 Longitude 15.0185 Altitude (feet) 885
Lat (DMS) 12° 7' 3N Long (DMS) 15° 1' 7E Altitude (meters) 269
Time zone (est) Africa/Ndjamena
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 328314

Weather Charts


Farcha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Farcha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Farcha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Milezi (2.1 nm)
Madjoraya (2.3 nm)
Marako (3.8 nm)
Guenebor (2.2 nm)
Am Djemena (2.6 nm)
Goudji (3.5 nm)
Abou Rtcha (3.9 nm)
N'Djamena (1.8 nm)
Mardan Noum (2.1 nm)
Himeur al Goz (2.3 nm)
Chankrous (3.6 nm)
Fort Foureau (3.7 nm)
Ngabo (3.7 nm)
Herazaya (2.2 nm)
Kousseri (2.5 nm)
Massaki (2.7 nm)
Tamraya (3.3 nm)
Am Chedire (3.7 nm)
Ibou (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FTTJ NDJ Medium NDJAMENA HASSAN DJAMOUS N'Djamena 1 nm N 43 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Air Djibouti, CEIBA Intercontinental, Camair-Co, EgyptAir, Ethiopian Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Sudan Airways, Tarco Airlines, Toumaï Air Tchad, Turkish Airlines
FR48033 Small Massenya Airport 79 nm E 122
FTTL OTC Small Bol Airport Bol 81 nm N 348
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NE List of airports in Chad
1.0 nm E Avenue Charles de Gaulle
1.1 nm W 15th meridian east
1.2 nm E Roman Catholic Archdiocese of N'Djamena
1.2 nm E Our Lady of Peace Cathedral, N'Djamena
1.6 nm N EUFOR Tchad/RCA
1.7 nm SE University of N'Djamena
1.8 nm E N'Djamena
2.2 nm SE Kousséri
2.2 nm SE Battle of Kusseri
2.4 nm SE Stade Omnisports Idriss Mahamat Ouya
2.7 nm SE Centre for Studies and Training for Development


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:02 2016