Am Chedire, Cameroon Page

Other names: Am Chediré

World:Cameroon:Far North
Latitude 12.0565 Longitude 15.0174 Altitude (feet) 915
Lat (DMS) 12° 3' 23N Long (DMS) 15° 1' 3E Altitude (meters) 278
Time zone (est) Africa/Douala
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84419
Mid-range map of Am%20Chedire Large range map of Am%20Chedire

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wadjetouna (1.9 nm)
Tamraya (2.3 nm)
Massaki (2.4 nm)
Ouadje Touna (3.3 nm)
Gobrem (3.7 nm)
Herazaya (1.4 nm)
Kousseri (1.4 nm)
N'Djamena (3.6 nm)
Farcha (3.7 nm)
Ndouf (1.9 nm)
Ardebe (2.0 nm)
Digangali (3.2 nm)
Ibou (0.4 nm)
Njagare (1.3 nm)
Koumboula (1.8 nm)
Djidat (2.7 nm)
Koumboula (2.8 nm)
Marafin (3.1 nm)
El Birke (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FTTJ NDJ Medium NDJAMENA HASSAN DJAMOUS N'Djamena 4 nm N 11 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Air Djibouti, CEIBA Intercontinental, Camair-Co, EgyptAir, Ethiopian Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Sudan Airways, Tarco Airlines, Toumaï Air Tchad, Turkish Airlines
FR48033 Small Massenya Airport 77 nm E 119
FTTL OTC Small Bol Airport Bol 84 nm N 349
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE Battle of Kousséri
1.9 nm NE Kousséri
1.9 nm NE Battle of Kusseri
3.3 nm NE University of N'Djamena
3.4 nm NE Stade Omnisports Idriss Mahamat Ouya
3.5 nm N Roman Catholic Archdiocese of N'Djamena
3.5 nm N Our Lady of Peace Cathedral, N'Djamena


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:19:16 2016