Mardan Noum, Chad Page

Other names: Mardan Noûm

World:Chad:Ville de N'Djamena
Latitude 12.1333 Longitude 15.0500 Altitude (feet) 980
Lat (DMS) 12° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 15° 3' 0E Altitude (meters) 298
Time zone (est) Africa/Ndjamena
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 387004

Weather Charts


Mardan Noum Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mardan Noum Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mardan Noum Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Farcha (2.1 nm)
Guenebor (2.3 nm)
Madjoraya (3.9 nm)
Milezi (4.0 nm)
Himeur al Goz (0.4 nm)
Am Djemena (2.1 nm)
Goudji (2.4 nm)
Abou Rtcha (4.0 nm)
Chankrous (1.5 nm)
Ngabo (1.7 nm)
Njaire (2.9 nm)
Dambe (3.0 nm)
Adiguel (3.8 nm)
N'Djamena (1.5 nm)
Fort Foureau (2.9 nm)
Chagoua (3.3 nm)
Kousseri (3.6 nm)
Herazaya (3.7 nm)
Digangali (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FTTJ NDJ Medium NDJAMENA HASSAN DJAMOUS N'Djamena 0 nm W 271 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Air Djibouti, CEIBA Intercontinental, Camair-Co, EgyptAir, Ethiopian Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Sudan Airways, Tarco Airlines, Toumaï Air Tchad, Turkish Airlines
FR48033 Small Massenya Airport 78 nm E 123
FTTL OTC Small Bol Airport Bol 80 nm N 347
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW Avenue Charles de Gaulle
1.2 nm S N'Djamena
1.5 nm SW Roman Catholic Archdiocese of N'Djamena
1.5 nm SW Our Lady of Peace Cathedral, N'Djamena
1.6 nm W List of airports in Chad
1.6 nm W EUFOR Tchad/RCA
1.7 nm SE Battle of N'Djamena (2006)
1.6 nm E Kempinski Hotel N'Djamena
1.7 nm S University of N'Djamena
2.0 nm S Stade Omnisports Idriss Mahamat Ouya
2.1 nm S Centre for Studies and Training for Development


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:03 2016