Meder, Chad Page

Other names: Méder

World:Chad:Wadi Fira
Latitude 14.8167 Longitude 22.3167 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 14° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 22° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Africa/Ndjamena
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Meder Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meder Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meder Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Orouba (4.9 nm)
Hazele (4.9 nm)
Telibe (11.6 nm)
Hadjernam (12.0 nm)
Meli (8.5 nm)
Ariani (9.8 nm)
Am Nabak (1.9 nm)
Ogola (6.1 nm)
Bobri (10.1 nm)
Am Nabak (2.2 nm)
Djierna (11.7 nm)
Moudere (12.6 nm)
Dege (12.9 nm)
Abakada (13.9 nm)
Djierna (14.0 nm)
Sangarfout (14.7 nm)
Abioka (14.7 nm)
Edere (15.3 nm)
Goukoure (15.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47625 Small Iriba Airport 19 nm N 343
FR47629 Small Guéréda Airport 20 nm S 223
HSGN EGN Small Geneina Airport Geneina 80 nm S 173 Badr Airlines, Buffalo Airways, Sudan Airways, Tarco Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm N Iriba
19.1 nm N Kobé
19.8 nm N List of airports in Chad
19.8 nm N Iriba Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:32:48 2016