Meli, Chad Page

Other names: Méli

World:Chad:Wadi Fira
Latitude 14.9500 Longitude 22.2667 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 14° 56' 60N Long (DMS) 22° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Africa/Ndjamena
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Meli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hadjernam (10.0 nm)
Telibe (11.2 nm)
Togoule (16.2 nm)
Ariani (1.4 nm)
Iriba (10.0 nm)
Nogoba (13.3 nm)
Alabidi (14.7 nm)
Er (16.5 nm)
Noursi Adya (18.4 nm)
Nogoba (10.4 nm)
Kourasiri (11.9 nm)
Homba (12.5 nm)
Bobri (13.5 nm)
Orouba (5.1 nm)
Hazele (7.3 nm)
Meder (8.5 nm)
Am Nabak (9.3 nm)
Am Nabak (10.7 nm)
Ogola (13.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47625 Small Iriba Airport 11 nm N 346
FR47629 Small Guéréda Airport 25 nm S 205
HSGN EGN Small Geneina Airport Geneina 88 nm S 172 Badr Airlines, Buffalo Airways, Sudan Airways, Tarco Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm N Iriba
10.7 nm N Kobé
11.3 nm N List of airports in Chad
11.4 nm N Iriba Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:31:12 2016