Hazele, Chad Page

Other names: Házélé

World:Chad:Wadi Fira
Latitude 14.8333 Longitude 22.2333 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 14° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 22° 13' 60E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Africa/Ndjamena
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Hazele Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hazele Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hazele Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Telibe (6.8 nm)
Hadjernam (7.1 nm)
Orouba (2.2 nm)
Meli (7.3 nm)
Ariani (8.1 nm)
Meder (4.9 nm)
Am Nabak (6.5 nm)
Am Nabak (6.8 nm)
Ogola (11.1 nm)
Bobri (14.6 nm)
Moudere (11.4 nm)
Djierna (12.0 nm)
Djierna (12.6 nm)
Goukoure (13.3 nm)
Abakada (14.0 nm)
Sangarfout (14.1 nm)
Abioka (14.1 nm)
Ardebe (15.1 nm)
Kidjiri (16.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47625 Small Iriba Airport 18 nm N 357
FR47629 Small Guéréda Airport 18 nm S 210
HSGN EGN Small Geneina Airport Geneina 82 nm S 170 Badr Airlines, Buffalo Airways, Sudan Airways, Tarco Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm N Iriba
17.7 nm N Kobé
18.0 nm N List of airports in Chad
18.1 nm N Iriba Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:29:08 2016