Goukoure, Chad Page

Other names: Goukouré

World:Chad:Wadi Fira
Latitude 14.6333 Longitude 22.1333 Altitude (feet) 3448
Lat (DMS) 14° 37' 60N Long (DMS) 22° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 1050
Time zone (est) Africa/Ndjamena
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Goukoure Large range map of Goukoure

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kidjiri (4.8 nm)
Troka (10.0 nm)
Natika (10.1 nm)
Telibe (12.0 nm) Djierna (1.9 nm)
Moudere (3.1 nm)
Sangarfout (4.4 nm)
Abioka (4.4 nm)
Ardebe (4.9 nm)
Abakada (6.1 nm)
Djierna (6.8 nm)
Abakada (8.4 nm)
Waya (3.6 nm)
Guereda (7.6 nm)
Aka (7.7 nm)
Oumou (9.3 nm)
Marnie (9.7 nm)
Kisele (9.9 nm)
Douay (10.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47629 Small Guéréda Airport 5 nm S 220
FR47625 Small Iriba Airport 30 nm N 9
HSGN EGN Small Geneina Airport Geneina 71 nm S 164 Badr Airlines, Buffalo Airways, Sudan Airways, Tarco Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SW Guéréda Airport
7.8 nm S Dar Tama Department
8.0 nm S Guéréda
8.5 nm S List of airports in Chad

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:07:38 2016