Mala Zarkwa, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Mala Zărkwa,Мала Зърква,Мала Зърква

World:Bulgaria:Sofia
Latitude 42.2667 Longitude 23.5167 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 42° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 23° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5325

Weather Charts


Mala Zarkwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mala Zarkwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mala Zarkwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Mala Tsurkva
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madzhare (0.7 nm)
Govedartsi (1.8 nm)
Dospey Makhala (2.4 nm)
Belchinski Bani (7.7 nm)
Belchin (7.7 nm)
Klisura (7.3 nm)
Dospey (3.0 nm)
Samokov (4.3 nm)
Prodanovtsi (5.0 nm)
Dragushinovo (6.2 nm)
Rayovo (7.0 nm)
Rel'ovo (6.7 nm)
Shipochane (6.7 nm)
Shiroki Dol (8.0 nm)
Zlokuchene (8.1 nm)
Novo Selo (8.7 nm)
Beli Iskur (0.7 nm)
Raduil (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45180 Small Belchinski Bani 8 nm N 319
FR1345 Small STANKE DIMITROV Sapareva Banya 12 nm W 282
LBLN Heli Lozen Heliport Lozen 21 nm N 358
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 26 nm N 349 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LBPD PDV Medium PLOVDIV Plovdiv 60 nm E 100 Arkia , Corendon Dutch Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W Govedartsi
3.8 nm NE Iskar Stadium
3.5 nm E Tsarska Bistritsa
4.6 nm NE Chernia kos
4.7 nm NE Bayrakli Mosque, Samokov
4.0 nm E Borovets
4.8 nm E Sitnyakovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:23 2016