Samokov, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Samakov,Samovkov,Samokow,Samokovas,Samokovas

World:Bulgaria:Sofia
Latitude 42.3333 Longitude 23.5500 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 42° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 23° 33' 0E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Estimated population (from Geonames): 26765

Weather Charts


Samokov Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samokov Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samokov Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dospey (1.8 nm)
Prodanovtsi (1.8 nm)
Rel'ovo (4.9 nm)
Dragushinovo (2.0 nm)
Zlokuchene (4.0 nm)
Rayovo (3.7 nm)
Shiroki Dol (4.3 nm)
Shishmanovo (7.3 nm)
Kalkovo (8.0 nm)
Gorni Okol (8.1 nm)
Shipochane (3.1 nm)
Novo Selo (4.8 nm)
Raduil (6.6 nm)
Beli Iskur (4.1 nm)
Mala Zarkwa (4.3 nm)
Mala Tsurkva (4.3 nm)
Madzhare (4.6 nm)
Govedartsi (5.8 nm)
Dospey Makhala (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45180 Small Belchinski Bani 7 nm W 289
LBHT Small Ihtiman Airfield Ihtiman 10 nm E 61
LBLN Heli Lozen Heliport Lozen 17 nm N 352
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 22 nm N 343 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LBPD PDV Medium PLOVDIV Plovdiv 59 nm E 105 Arkia , Corendon Dutch Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE Chernia kos
0.5 nm NE Bayrakli Mosque, Samokov
0.8 nm SE Iskar Stadium
4.9 nm SE Tsarska Bistritsa
4.8 nm SE Borovets
5.3 nm SW Govedartsi
6.0 nm SE Sitnyakovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:37:22 2016