Novo Selo, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Nowo Selo

World:Bulgaria:Sofia
Latitude 42.3833 Longitude 23.6333 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 42° 22' 60N Long (DMS) 23° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8017

Weather Charts


Novo Selo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novo Selo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novo Selo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dragushinovo (3.8 nm)
Zlokuchene (3.8 nm)
Samokov (4.8 nm)
Shiroki Dol (5.3 nm)
Shishmanovo (4.3 nm)
Venkovets (5.0 nm)
Borika (6.0 nm)
Boeritsa (5.4 nm)
Kalkovo (6.2 nm)
Gorni Pasarel (6.7 nm)
K'oseva (3.1 nm)
Shekhtova (3.7 nm)
Martinska (4.4 nm)
Ochusha (4.5 nm)
Polyantsi (4.9 nm)
Shipochane (2.1 nm)
Gutsal (4.2 nm)
Maritsa (5.8 nm)
Raduil (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LBHT Small Ihtiman Airfield Ihtiman 6 nm E 68
LBDB Small Dolna Banya Airport Dolna Banya 9 nm E 118
LBLN Heli Lozen Heliport Lozen 15 nm N 337
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 21 nm N 331 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LBPD PDV Medium PLOVDIV Plovdiv 57 nm E 108 Arkia , Corendon Dutch Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 27th century
4.3 nm SW Bayrakli Mosque, Samokov
4.4 nm SW Chernia kos
4.9 nm SW Iskar Stadium
5.9 nm NW Iskar Reservoir
7.2 nm S Borovets
7.7 nm S Tsarska Bistritsa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:52 2016