Klisura, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Klissura

World:Bulgaria:Sofia
Latitude 42.3167 Longitude 23.3667 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 42° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 23° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3042

Weather Charts


Klisura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klisura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klisura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saparevo (3.1 nm)
Sapareva Banya (4.9 nm)
Gyurgevo (4.9 nm)
Yarebkovitsa (6.5 nm)
Ovchartsi (7.3 nm)
Belchinski Bani (2.1 nm)
Belchin (2.1 nm)
Alino (5.1 nm)
Popovyane (6.0 nm)
Kovachevtsi (8.1 nm)
Rel'ovo (4.8 nm)
Dospey Makhala (6.0 nm)
Govedartsi (6.5 nm)
Madzhare (6.6 nm)
Rayovo (7.1 nm)
Dospey (6.7 nm)
Prodanovtsi (6.9 nm)
Mala Zarkwa (7.3 nm)
Mala Tsurkva (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45180 Small Belchinski Bani 3 nm N 18
FR1345 Small STANKE DIMITROV Sapareva Banya 5 nm W 266
LBLN Heli Lozen Heliport Lozen 19 nm N 18
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 22 nm N 4 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LBPD PDV Medium PLOVDIV Plovdiv 67 nm E 102 Arkia , Corendon Dutch Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N List of spa towns in Bulgaria
3.4 nm W Saparevo
4.6 nm SW Panichishte
4.9 nm W Church of St Nicholas, Sapareva Banya
6.3 nm SW Skakavitsa Waterfall
7.1 nm S Seven Rila Lakes
5.9 nm SE Govedartsi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:31:52 2016