Vitoria, Brazil Page

Other names: Vitória

World:Brazil:Tocantins
Latitude -7.2157 Longitude -48.1760 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 7° 12' 57S Long (DMS) 48° 10' 34W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Araguaina
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56638

Weather Charts


Vitoria Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vitoria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vitoria Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Araguaina (2.4 nm)
Xixebal (3.2 nm)
Brejao (3.9 nm)
Enchu (4.5 nm)
Monte Sinai (4.9 nm)
Canjarana (6.4 nm)
Vila Pontes (7.6 nm)
Jose Mineiro (9.4 nm)
Santa Rita (2.5 nm)
Jardim das Mangueiras (3.5 nm)
Entrocamento (3.7 nm)
Parque Bom Viver I (4.1 nm)
Bairro dos Barros (5.0 nm)
Jacuda (6.1 nm)
Anapolandia (7.4 nm)
Araculandia (7.4 nm)
Ana Maria (0.6 nm)
Brejao (4.6 nm)
Santa Clara (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1220 Small ARAGUAINA 3 nm W 259
SWGN AUX Small Araguaína Airport Araguaína 3 nm W 259 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
FR46458 Small Nova Olinda Airport Nova Olinda 28 nm S 209
FR25523 Closed Fazenda Bela Vista Airport 3 Marias 29 nm W 314
SBIZ IMP Medium PREFEITO RENATO MOREIRA Imperatriz 109 nm N 22 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NW Araguaína
17.4 nm W Muricilândia
24.0 nm W Santa Fé do Araguaia
27.9 nm N Piraquê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:25:17 2016