Jose Mineiro, Brazil Page

Other names: José Mineiro

World:Brazil:Tocantins
Latitude -7.2000 Longitude -48.3333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 7° 12' 0S Long (DMS) 48° 19' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Araguaina
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1978

Weather Charts


Jose Mineiro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jose Mineiro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jose Mineiro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cachoeira (3.1 nm)
Pedra Santa (8.2 nm)
Novo Horizonte (0.7 nm)
Alfredo Dantas (5.1 nm)
Raizal (8.1 nm)
Canjarana (3.1 nm)
Monte Sinai (4.8 nm)
Brejao (6.0 nm)
Enchu (6.3 nm)
Entrocamento (7.1 nm)
Xixebal (7.6 nm)
Araguaina (7.6 nm)
Jardim das Mangueiras (8.7 nm)
Bairro dos Barros (8.9 nm)
Jacuda (9.4 nm)
Vitoria (9.4 nm)
Parque Bom Viver I (9.5 nm)
Vila Pontes (6.0 nm)
Nazare (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1220 Small ARAGUAINA 5 nm E 106
SWGN AUX Small Araguaína Airport Araguaína 5 nm E 106 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
FR773 Small FAZENDA BELA VISTA Araguana 23 nm N 328
FR25523 Closed Fazenda Bela Vista Airport 3 Marias 23 nm N 328
SBIZ IMP Medium PREFEITO RENATO MOREIRA Imperatriz 112 nm N 27 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm E Araguaína
8.6 nm NW Muricilândia
14.8 nm W Santa Fé do Araguaia
28.8 nm N Piraquê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:25:29 2016