Bairro dos Barros, Brazil Page

Other names: Baîrro dos Barros

World:Brazil:Para
Latitude -7.1358 Longitude -48.1977 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 7° 8' 9S Long (DMS) 48° 11' 52W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Araguaina
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38777

Weather Charts


Bairro dos Barros Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bairro dos Barros Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bairro dos Barros Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Enchu (2.8 nm)
Canjarana (7.0 nm)
Raizal (8.2 nm)
Jacuda (1.2 nm)
Brejao (8.5 nm)
Sao Domingos (8.7 nm)
Parque Bom Viver I (1.2 nm)
Anapolandia (4.4 nm)
Araculandia (4.6 nm)
Brejao (7.0 nm)
Brejinho (8.9 nm)
Jardim das Mangueiras (1.5 nm)
Entrocamento (2.3 nm)
Santa Rita (2.7 nm)
Araguaina (3.2 nm)
Brejao (3.6 nm)
Ana Maria (4.8 nm)
Vitoria (5.0 nm)
Monte Sinai (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1220 Small ARAGUAINA 6 nm S 204
SWGN AUX Small Araguaína Airport Araguaína 6 nm S 204 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
FR773 Small FAZENDA BELA VISTA Araguana 25 nm W 308
FR25523 Closed Fazenda Bela Vista Airport 3 Marias 25 nm W 308
SBIZ IMP Medium PREFEITO RENATO MOREIRA Imperatriz 105 nm N 24 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm S Araguaína
15.1 nm W Muricilândia
22.0 nm W Santa Fé do Araguaia
23.2 nm N Piraquê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:26:48 2016