Brejao, Brazil Page

Other names: Brejão

World:Brazil:Tocantins
Latitude -7.2000 Longitude -48.1000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 7° 12' 0S Long (DMS) 48° 6' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Araguaina
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3257

Weather Charts


Brejao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brejao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brejao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ana Maria (4.1 nm)
Vitoria (4.6 nm)
Santa Rita (4.6 nm)
Parque Bom Viver I (5.8 nm)
Jardim das Mangueiras (6.0 nm)
Araguaina (6.3 nm)
Bairro dos Barros (7.0 nm)
Entrocamento (7.2 nm)
Xixebal (7.6 nm)
Jacuda (7.8 nm)
Brejao (8.0 nm)
Enchu (8.2 nm)
Brejinho (5.8 nm)
Araculandia (6.1 nm)
Anapolandia (6.3 nm)
Sao Joao (6.7 nm) Santa Clara (5.0 nm)
Olho d'Agua (8.0 nm)
Boa Esperanca (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1220 Small ARAGUAINA 8 nm W 258
SWGN AUX Small Araguaína Airport Araguaína 8 nm W 258 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
FR46458 Small Nova Olinda Airport Nova Olinda 31 nm S 216
FR25523 Closed Fazenda Bela Vista Airport 3 Marias 32 nm W 307
SBIZ IMP Medium PREFEITO RENATO MOREIRA Imperatriz 107 nm N 20 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm W Araguaína
21.4 nm W Muricilândia
27.3 nm N Piraquê
28.3 nm NE Wanderlândia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:25:17 2016