Sao Joao, Brazil Page

Other names: São João

World:Brazil:Pernambuco
Latitude -8.4167 Longitude -37.0500 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 8° 25' 0S Long (DMS) 37° 2' 60W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Recife
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52737

Weather Charts


Sao Joao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Joao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Joao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arcoverde (1.0 nm)
Melancia (2.2 nm)
Vencedora (4.0 nm)
Umburana (7.0 nm)
Umburana (7.9 nm)
Aldeia Velha (1.0 nm)
Aldeia Velha (2.2 nm)
Caldeirao (3.2 nm)
Pocos (5.4 nm)
Mutuca (4.1 nm)
Riacho do Meio (5.9 nm)
Pedra (7.8 nm)
Batalha (2.8 nm)
Santa Rita (3.0 nm)
Travessao (5.1 nm)
Fundao (5.1 nm)
Malhada Branca (6.7 nm)
Riachinho (8.0 nm)
Limoeiro (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1016 Small ARCOVERDE 2 nm W 283
SNAE Small Arcoverde Airport Arcoverde 2 nm W 283
SINY Heli Fazenda Nova Heliport Brejo Da Madre De Deus 52 nm E 73
SBUF PAV Medium PAULO AFONSO Paulo Afonso 92 nm W 230 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 97 nm N 45 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SE Pedra, Pernambuco
9.5 nm N 37th meridian west
13.4 nm SW Buíque
20.6 nm N Zabelê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:56:33 2016