Fundao, Brazil Page

Other names: Fundão

World:Brazil:Pernambuco
Latitude -8.5000 Longitude -37.0333 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 8° 30' 0S Long (DMS) 37° 1' 60W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Recife
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7204

Weather Charts


Fundao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fundao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fundao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Travessao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malhada Branca (4.1 nm)
Riachinho (5.3 nm)
Limoeiro (5.3 nm)
Carneiro (5.8 nm)
Barro Preto (6.4 nm)
Mata do Velho (7.2 nm)
Santa Rita (2.2 nm)
Batalha (4.2 nm)
Mutuca (5.0 nm)
Sao Joao (5.1 nm)
Arcoverde (5.4 nm)
Aldeia Velha (6.1 nm)
Melancia (6.7 nm)
Aldeia Velha (7.0 nm)
Riacho do Meio (7.0 nm)
Vencedora (7.0 nm)
Pedra (4.9 nm) Riachao (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1016 Small ARCOVERDE 6 nm N 329
SNAE Small Arcoverde Airport Arcoverde 6 nm N 329
SINY Heli Fazenda Nova Heliport Brejo Da Madre De Deus 53 nm E 67
SBUF PAV Medium PAULO AFONSO Paulo Afonso 90 nm W 233 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBMO MCZ Medium ZUMBI DOS PALMARES Maceio 95 nm E 129 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm E Pedra, Pernambuco
9.8 nm SW Buíque
14.1 nm N 37th meridian west
23.3 nm SW Tupanatinga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:55:04 2016