Umburana, Brazil Page

Other names: Umburuna

World:Brazil:Pernambuco
Latitude -8.4333 Longitude -37.1667 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 8° 25' 60S Long (DMS) 37° 10' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Recife
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 815

Weather Charts


Umburana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umburana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umburana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xilili (3.1 nm)
Riacho Seco (7.2 nm)
Umburana (1.4 nm) Vencedora (3.1 nm)
Batalha (5.1 nm)
Melancia (5.3 nm)
Arcoverde (6.0 nm)
Sao Joao (7.0 nm)
Aldeia Velha (7.2 nm)
Santa Rita (7.2 nm)
Aldeia Velha (8.5 nm)
Caldeirao (8.9 nm)
Travessao (8.9 nm)
Malhada Branca (6.4 nm)
Carneiro (6.5 nm)
Riachinho (6.7 nm)
Limoeiro (6.7 nm)
Mata do Velho (8.2 nm)
Barro Preto (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1016 Small ARCOVERDE 4 nm E 71
SNAE Small Arcoverde Airport Arcoverde 4 nm E 71
SINY Heli Fazenda Nova Heliport Brejo Da Madre De Deus 59 nm E 74
SBUF PAV Medium PAULO AFONSO Paulo Afonso 86 nm W 227 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 102 nm E 47 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm S Buíque
13.7 nm E Pedra, Pernambuco
14.1 nm NE 37th meridian west
21.4 nm SW Tupanatinga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:59:18 2016