Pocos, Brazil Page

Other names: Poços

World:Brazil:Pernambuco
Latitude -8.3333 Longitude -37.0167 Altitude (feet) 2831
Lat (DMS) 8° 19' 60S Long (DMS) 37° 1' 0W Altitude (meters) 862
Time zone (est) America/Recife
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4668

Weather Charts


Pocos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pocos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pocos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tigre (7.8 nm)
Vencedora (7.8 nm)
Juazeiro (5.8 nm)
Capitao Mor (6.7 nm)
Dois Riachos (7.3 nm)
Capitao Mor (7.6 nm)
Tigre (7.8 nm)
Ipojuca (4.1 nm)
Vitoria (5.0 nm)
Cabo do Campo (6.0 nm)
Caldeirao (2.2 nm)
Aldeia Velha (3.2 nm)
Aldeia Velha (4.5 nm)
Sao Joao (5.4 nm)
Melancia (5.6 nm)
Arcoverde (5.8 nm)
Mutuca (6.3 nm)
Riacho do Meio (6.4 nm)
Batalha (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1016 Small ARCOVERDE 6 nm S 223
SNAE Small Arcoverde Airport Arcoverde 6 nm S 223
SINY Heli Fazenda Nova Heliport Brejo Da Madre De Deus 49 nm E 78
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 92 nm E 46 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBUF PAV Medium PAULO AFONSO Paulo Afonso 97 nm W 228 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm N 37th meridian west
10.9 nm SE Pedra, Pernambuco
16.2 nm N Zabelê
18.3 nm NE São João do Tigre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:34:59 2016