Verissimo, Brazil Page

Other names: Veríssimo

World:Brazil:Goias
Latitude -17.9667 Longitude -48.1667 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 17° 58' 0S Long (DMS) 48° 10' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 616

Weather Charts


Verissimo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Verissimo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Verissimo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Corumbaiba (24.7 nm)
Marzagao (27.1 nm)
Engenheiro Raul Goncalves (7.1 nm)
Ipameri (14.8 nm)
Inaja (23.1 nm)
Catalao (18.1 nm)
Ouvidor (24.8 nm)
Nova Aurora (7.6 nm)
Goiandira (11.3 nm)
Cumari (18.0 nm)
Areiao (20.8 nm)
Anhanguera (21.3 nm)
Onisio Pereira (25.9 nm)
Severino (27.4 nm)
Pinto (27.6 nm)
Antonio Carlos (28.4 nm)
Hermogenes (28.8 nm)
Juventino (29.4 nm)
Limirio (29.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWIP Small Ipameri Airport Ipameri 16 nm N 0
FR764 Small CATALAO 21 nm E 134
SBCN CLV Small Nelson Ribeiro Guimarães Airport Caldas Novas 29 nm W 299 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
FR39480 Closed Edmar Ferreira Buriti Alegre 45 nm W 247
SBUL UDI Medium TEN CEL AV CESAR BOMBONATO Uberlândia 55 nm S 183 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm SE Catalão Microregion
20.9 nm W Corumbá Lake
29.4 nm NW Meia Ponte Microregion
30.5 nm S 48th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:23 2016