Areiao, Brazil Page

Other names: Areião

World:Brazil:Goias
Latitude -18.2333 Longitude -48.4000 Altitude (feet) 2020
Lat (DMS) 18° 13' 60S Long (DMS) 48° 23' 60W Altitude (meters) 615
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Areiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Areiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Areiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Corumbaiba (10.9 nm)
Josias (13.4 nm)
Nova Aurora (13.2 nm) Antonio Carlos (10.2 nm)
Porto Barreiros (10.2 nm)
Limirio (11.0 nm)
Severino (11.1 nm)
Onisio Pereira (11.2 nm)
Severino (13.0 nm)
Hermogenes (13.7 nm)
Romualdo (13.8 nm)
Teofilo (14.0 nm)
Lindolfo (14.0 nm)
Pereira (14.5 nm)
Clarimunda (14.7 nm)
Piracaiba (15.1 nm)
Juventino (15.6 nm)
Clarimundo (16.4 nm)
Albino (16.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIOL Small Fazenda Pontal Airport Corumbaíba 25 nm W 258
FR1201 Small ARAGUARI 28 nm S 155
FR39480 Closed Edmar Ferreira Buriti Alegre 28 nm W 267
SBCN CLV Small Nelson Ribeiro Guimarães Airport Caldas Novas 32 nm N 338 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBUL UDI Medium TEN CEL AV CESAR BOMBONATO Uberlândia 40 nm S 165 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm SW Araguari River (Minas Gerais)
15.0 nm SW List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
16.5 nm NW Corumbá Lake
21.9 nm W Corumbá River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:20 2016