Limirio, Brazil Page

Other names: Limírio

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -18.4167 Longitude -48.3833 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 18° 25' 0S Long (DMS) 48° 22' 60W Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 544

Weather Charts


Limirio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Limirio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Limirio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Romualdo (6.0 nm)
Porto Barreiros (6.0 nm)
Clarimundo (8.6 nm)
Clarimunda (9.5 nm)
Pereira (10.4 nm)
Felix (11.7 nm)
Antonio Carlos (1.4 nm)
Areiao (11.0 nm)
Severino (3.9 nm)
Hermogenes (5.8 nm)
Onisio Pereira (6.0 nm)
Juventino (7.8 nm)
Anhanguera (10.4 nm)
Severino (2.8 nm)
Teofilo (3.0 nm)
Lindolfo (3.6 nm)
Piracaiba (4.9 nm)
Nicolau (7.1 nm)
Alto de Sao Joao (9.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1201 Small ARAGUARI 18 nm S 144
SNAG Small Araguari Airport Araguari 18 nm S 144
SJGQ Heli Fazenda Alebisa Heliport Uberlândia 27 nm S 194
SBUL UDI Medium TEN CEL AV CESAR BOMBONATO Uberlândia 29 nm S 162 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBCN CLV Small Nelson Ribeiro Guimarães Airport Caldas Novas 43 nm N 342 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm SW Uberabinha River
14.9 nm W Araguari River (Minas Gerais)
14.9 nm W List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
21.1 nm SW Tupaciguara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:58 2016